Sand Pearl Series Glass Tile

Marelle, 1" x 1" Large Checkerboard Pattern - Glass Tile

SKU: ABM.379MAR.11CB66
Iridescent glass mosaic tiles in a grid pattern
Modern bathroom with blue mosaic tile wall and large window
Luxury villa with an infinity pool overlooking the ocean
Top-down view of outdoor seating area with tables, chairs, and a pool.
Close-up of iridescent glass mosaic tiles in various shades of blue and green.
Pool with turquoise water overlooking a tropical beach and clear blue sky
Sand Pearl Series Glass Tile

Marelle, 1" x 1" Large Checkerboard Pattern - Glass Tile

SKU: ABM.379MAR.11CB66
Regular price $ 38.84 per sq. ft. | $ 43.89 per sheet
/
Sold by sheet (1.13 sq.ft.)
sq. ft.
Add 10% overage for cuts and waste (recommended)
sheet
Order a Sample $ 7.95

Large Checkerboard Glass Mosaic Pool Tile

Close your eyes and picture it - sunlight dancing across the water, the gentle ripple of a pool that feels like it belongs somewhere extraordinary. The Marelle 1" x 1" Large Checkerboard glass mosaic tile makes that vision real. The generous scale of each check allows the mix of matte and iridescent tile chips to fully breathe - light moving across the surface throughout the day, softly revealing the pattern in a luminous, ever-shifting display. The Sand Pearl collection features six coastal colorways you won't find anywhere else - part of the AquaBlu Signature line, and proudly made in the USA.

Why you'll love it:

  • Matte and iridescent glass finishes create refined texture, depth, and tone-on-tone movement
  • Six curated coastal-inspired colorways - each a harmonious monochromatic blend
  • Each 6" x 6" square is comprised of 1" x 1" glass mosaic tile chips
  • Four trending mosaic patterns plus two coordinating field tiles per colorway
  • TCNA tested for performance assurance in wet and architectural environments
  • Paper-face mounted for full mortar contact and a cleaner, more dependable installation
  • Made in the USA with controlled production standards
  • For a flawless finishing touch, we recommend pairing this product with Litokol Azzurro Polvere grout, enhancing the depth, durability, and elevated look of the installation