Sand Pearl Series Glass Tile

Marea, 1" x 1" Alternating Blend, Running Bond - Glass Tile

SKU: ABM.376MAR.11ABRB
Marea, 1" x 1" Alternating Blend | Luxury Glass Mosaic Tile
Pool area with tiled edge and ocean view
Top-down view of outdoor furniture by a pool with water pattern.
Iridescent glass mosaic tiles arranged in a diamond pattern
Luxury villa with an infinity pool overlooking the ocean, surrounded by palm trees.
Modern bathroom with mosaic tile wall, plant, and natural light
Sand Pearl Series Glass Tile

Marea, 1" x 1" Alternating Blend, Running Bond - Glass Tile

SKU: ABM.376MAR.11ABRB
Regular price $ 42.20 per sq. ft. | $ 43.89 per sheet
/
Sold by sheet (1.04 sq.ft.)
sq. ft.
Add 10% overage for cuts and waste (recommended)
sheet
Order a Sample $ 7.95

Premium Glass Mosaic Pool Tile

Bring the coast indoors - or underwater. The Sand Pearl 1" x 1" 50/50 Alternating Blend in Running Bond is a glass mosaic pool tile that balances matte and iridescent finishes in perfect proportion, laid in a classic running bond pattern for subtle, rhythmic movement across the surface. As light shifts throughout the day, it reveals the pattern hidden within - the mix of matte and iridescent tile chips catching and releasing light differently, bringing the design quietly to life. Designed for pools, spas, waterlines, and feature walls, this iridescent glass mosaic tile brings coastal sophistication to any wet or architectural environment. The Sand Pearl collection features six coastal colorways you won't find anywhere else - part of the AquaBlu Signature line, and proudly made in the USA.

Why you'll love it:

  • Matte and iridescent glass finishes create refined texture, depth, and tone-on-tone movement
  • Six curated coastal-inspired colorways - each a harmonious monochromatic blend
  • Each sheet of tile is comprised of a 50/50 alternating blend of 1” x 1" glass mosaic tile chips
  • TCNA tested for performance assurance in wet and architectural environments
  • Paper-face mounted for full mortar contact and a cleaner, more dependable installation
  • Made in the USA with controlled production standards
  • For a flawless finishing touch, we recommend pairing this product with the Litokol Verde Salvia grout, enhancing the depth, durability, and elevated look of the installation