Sand Pearl Series Glass Tile

Calista, 1" x 1" Random Blend, Stacked - Glass Tile

SKU: ABM.718CAL.11RBS
Calista, 1" x 1" Blend | Luxury Glass Mosaic Tile
Top-down view of outdoor furniture by a pool with water pattern.
Pool area with tiled edge and ocean view
Iridescent glass mosaic tiles arranged in a diamond pattern
Luxury villa with an infinity pool overlooking the ocean, surrounded by palm trees.
Modern bathroom with mosaic tile wall, plant, and natural light
Sand Pearl Series Glass Tile

Calista, 1" x 1" Random Blend, Stacked - Glass Tile

SKU: ABM.718CAL.11RBS
Regular price $ 35.40 per sq. ft. | $ 40.00 per sheet
/
Sold by sheet (1.13 sq.ft.)
sq. ft.
Add 10% overage for cuts and waste (recommended)
sheet
Order a Sample $ 7.95

Premium Glass Mosaic Tile

No two installations are exactly alike. The Sand Pearl 1" x 1" Random Blend in a Stacked pattern is a glass mosaic tile that weaves matte and iridescent finishes together organically - creating a surface with natural variation, quiet depth, and an effortlessly coastal feel. The blend of matte and iridescent tile chips means the pattern reveals itself gently as the light moves, shifting from a soft, unified field to something luminous and alive. Perfect for pool tile, spa walls, waterline tile, and architectural feature surfaces. Six coastal colorways, made in the USA. The Sand Pearl collection features six coastal colorways you won't find anywhere else - part of the AquaBlu Signature line, and proudly made in the USA.

Why you'll love it:

  • Matte and iridescent glass finishes create refined texture, depth, and tone-on-tone movement
  • Six curated coastal-inspired colorways - each a harmonious monochromatic blend
  • Each sheet of tile is comprised of a 50/50 random blend of 1” x 1" glass mosaic tile chips
  • TCNA tested for performance assurance in wet and architectural environments
  • Paper-face mounted for full mortar contact and a cleaner, more dependable installation
  • Made in the USA with controlled production standards
  • For a flawless finishing touch, we recommend pairing this product with the Litokol Azzurro Polvere grout, enhancing the depth, durability, and elevated look of the installation