Pietrasanta Series Porcelain Tile

Pietrasanta Light Grey, 35" x 35" - Porcelain Tile

SKU: 188801
Pietrasanta Light Grey, 35" x 35" Porcelain Tile | Pool & Wall Tile
Pietrasanta Series Porcelain Tile

Pietrasanta Light Grey, 35" x 35" - Porcelain Tile

SKU: 188801
Regular price $ 10.38 per sq. ft. | $ 90.52 per box
/
Sold by box (8.72 sq.ft.)
sq. ft.
Add 10% overage for cuts and waste (recommended)
box
Order a Sample $ 4.99

Stone-Look Porcelain Tile

The Pietrasanta Series celebrates the harmony of tradition and modern design, taking its inspiration from the refined character of Cardoso stone. This renowned natural stone, admired for its timeless beauty and enduring strength, forms the foundation of the collection. Each porcelain subway tile is carefully crafted to highlight distinctive veining and organic textures, echoing the look and feel of authentic stone while delivering the durability and low maintenance benefits of porcelain. Versatile in application, the Pietrasanta Collection transitions effortlessly between indoor and outdoor living environments. Whether used in a spa-like bathroom, a sleek modern kitchen, a sophisticated outdoor patio, or along a serene poolside retreat, these tiles bring elegance and balance to any space.

More than just beautiful, the collection offers practical performance advantages, including exceptional durability, resistance to slips, and the ability to withstand the elements. This makes it a reliable choice for both residential projects and high-traffic commercial settings. From enhancing a kitchen backsplash or shower wall to defining a swimming pool waterline, the Pietrasanta Collection elevates every design with the timeless appeal of natural stone. Discover the collection today and transform your space with lasting style.

Variations in shade and color are inherent characteristics in all porcelain tile and adds to the unique beauty of the product. Actual color of product received may vary from image shown.