Abadia Deco Mix, Hexagon - Porcelain Tile

SKU: CODABADDECOHEX
Abadia Deco Mix, Hexagon Porcelain Tile | Floor & Wall Tile by Tesoro

Abadia Deco Mix, Hexagon - Porcelain Tile

SKU: CODABADDECOHEX
Regular price $ 13.18 per sq. ft. | $ 147.61 per box
/
Sold by box (11.2 sq.ft.)
sq. ft.
Add 10% overage for cuts and waste (recommended)
box

Hexagon Porcelain Tile for Floors & Walls

The Abadia Hex Tile Series by Tesoro offers a clean, modern take on a classic hexagon pattern, paired with versatile neutral tones that work across a range of design styles. Crafted from durable porcelain, these mosaic tiles deliver both visual appeal and long-term performance, making them a strong choice for contemporary, coastal, or traditional interiors. Their subtle matte finish softens the overall look while reducing glare, creating a balanced surface that feels refined without being overly polished. This makes the collection especially well-suited for kitchen backsplashes, bathroom walls, and flooring where both function and style are important. The hexagon format introduces structure and visual interest, adding texture without overwhelming the space.

Designed for everyday use, these porcelain tiles are non-porous, moisture-resistant, and easy to maintain, making them ideal for high-traffic and wet areas. Their durability ensures consistent performance, while the neutral palette allows for seamless integration with a variety of finishes and materials. Whether used as a statement feature or a subtle foundation, the Abadia Hex Series provides a thoughtful balance of simplicity, texture, and lasting quality.

Variations in shade and color are inherent characteristics in all porcelain tile and adds to the unique beauty of the product. This collection features extreme variation in each box. Actual color of product received my vary from image shown.